Directory

Faculty and Researchers

Maria Jesús Saénz

Executive Director, MIT SCM Masters Programs
Director, MIT Digital Supply Chain Transformation Lab

Inma Borrella

Research Scientist
Academic Lead, MITx MicroMasters® Program in Supply Chain Management

Jonathan Byrnes

Senior Lecturer

Chris Caplice

Senior Research Scientist, MIT
Silver Family Research Fellow
Executive Director, MIT Center for Transportation & Logistics
Director, MicroMasters Credential Program in Supply Chain Management
Founder & Director, MIT FreightLab

Chris Cassa

Lecturer

David Correll

Research Scientist

Elenna Dugundji

Research Scientist

Jarrod Goentzel

Director, MIT Humanitarian Supply Chain Lab Principal Research Scientist Lecturer

Toby Gooley

SCM Lecturer

Ilya Jackson

Postdoctoral Associate

Milena Janjevic

Research Scientist

Thomas Koch

Postdoctoral Associate

Josué C. Velázquez Martínez

Research Scientist, Lecturer
Director, MIT Sustainable Supply Chain Lab
Director, MIT Low Income Firms Transformation (LIFT) Lab

Chris Mejía Argueta

Director, MIT SCALE Network – Latin America
Director, MIT Graduate Certificate in Logistics and SCM (GCLOG) program
Founder & Director, MIT Food and Retail Operations Lab

Miguel Rodríguez García

Digital Learning Postdoctoral Associate
MITx MicroMasters Program in Supply Chain Management
Omnichannel Distribution Strategies Research Lab

Devadrita Nair

Postdoctoral Associate

Jafar Namdar

Postdoctoral Associate

Juan Carlos Pina Pardo

Postdoctoral Associate

Eva Ponce

Executive Director, MITx MicroMasters in Supply Chain Management
Director, Omnichannel Distribution Strategies

Sreedevi Rajagopalan

Postdoctoral Associate

Jim Rice

Deputy Director, Center for Transportation & Logistics
Director, Supply Chain Exchange Program Lecturer

Tim Russell

Research Engineer, Humanitarian Supply Chain Lab
Research Engineer, CAVE Lab

Yossi Sheffi

Director of the MIT Center for Transportation & Logistics
Director of the MIT Supply Chain Management Program
Professor, Civil and Environmental Engineering, MIT
Professor, Institute for Data, Systems, and Society
Elisha Gray II Professor of Engineering Systems, MIT

Selene Silvestri

Research Scientist

Pamela Siska

SCM Lecturer
Comparative Media Studies/Writing Lecturer

Sean Willems

Visiting Professor, Operations Management

Matthias Winkenbach

Director, MIT Megacity Logistics Lab CTL Principal Research Scientist

SCM Administrative Staff

Maren Axe

Academic Administrator, SCM

Aren Ghazarians

Program Manager, SCM/SCALE

Lisa Kim

Digital Marketing and Communications Administrator, SCM/MMx in SCM

Leonard Morrison

SCM Professional Development Manager

Kate Padilla

Program Assistant, SCM

Emma Perakis

Assistant Digital Marketing and Communications Administrator, SCM/MMx in SCM

Justin Snow

SCM Career Development & Alumni Relations Counselor

Students

Foyinsola Adeyemi

SCMb 2024

Cristina Aguirre Algara (Cristi)

SCMb 2024

Patricia Andrade

SCMb 2024

Nikolay Aristov (Nick)

SCMr 2024

Andres Arturo Ayala

SCMr 2024

Kavitha Balakumar

SCMb 2024

Shantanu Baviskar

SCMr 2024

Jean Herode Bertrand

SCMb 2024

Fabrizio Boaron (Fab)

SCMb 2024

Oscar Bonet

SCMr 2024

Maria de Loreto Cantu Villarreal (Loreto)

SCMr 2024

Alex Carroll

SCMr 2024

Chu Cho (Chong)

SCMb 2024

Zhan Ding

SCMb 2024

Diego Campos Durand

SCMr 2024

Matthias Eder

SCMb 2024

Troy Egar

SCMr 2024

Jose Arturo Espinosa

SCMr 2024

Firanza Fadilla

SCMr 2024

Perry Falk

SCMb 2024

Yuan Fang

SCMb 2024

Thiago Faury

SCMb 2024

Mohamed Lotfi Gaafar

SCMr 2024

Stephanie Gomez (Steph)

SCMb 2024

Fan Gruener

SCMb 2024

Hansika Gupta (Handy)

SCMr 2024

Santiago Hernandez (Santi)

SCMr 2024

Ardi Prasetya Hernawan

SCMb 2024

Chia Hsu (Sophie)

SCMr 2024

Shane Huisman

SCMr 2024

Miguel Iturralde

SCMr 2024

Kevin-Alexandre Jacquot

SCMb 2024

David Johansson

SCMr 2024

Arjun Kapoor

SCMr 2024

Bobby Kheny

SCMb 2024

Dhorn Kosolpatanadurong

SCMr 2024

Nilay Kumar

SCMr 2024

Ravi Kumar

SCMb 2024

Nimisha Kunanthu

SCMr 2024

Ziyan Li (Lydia)

SCMr 2024

Yu-Hsin Lin (Amber)

SCMr 2024

Yijing Lu (Mavis)

SCMb 2024

Maria Lucchi

SCMr 2024

Elizabeth Marchosky

SCMb 2024

Oscar Luis Nieto Michelis

SCMr 2024

Julia Mionis

SCMr 2024

Shayna Moliver

SCMb 2024

Jospin Kalumire Mubaki (Jospin K.)

SCMb 2024

Anirudh Narula (Rudy)

SCMr 2024

Justin O’Driscoll

SCMb 2024

Matías Opazo (Mati)

SCMr 2024

Seyeon Park (Selena)

SCMr 2024

Santiago Perez

SCMb 2024

Omar Pineda

SCMb 2024

Mayank Raj

SCMr 2024

Christopher Richardson

SCMr 2024

Ryan Rocke

SCMb 2024

Mateo Rojas

SCMb 2024

Luis Felipe Sena

SCMb 2024

Alexander Shaw (AJ)

SCMr 2024

Niraja Shukla

SCMb 2024

Kalyan Simha

SCMr 2024

Mostafa Taheri

SCMb 2024

Douglas Tjokrosetio

SCMr 2024

Mohammed Amine Tmimi (Amine)

SCMr 2024

Chi Sheng Tseng (Jason)

SCMb 2024

Turgay Turkmen

SCMb 2024

Drake Turnquist

SCMr 2024

Claire Urbi

SCMb

Yaniliz Rivera Valentín

SCMr 2024

Alex Varnhagen

SCMr 2024

Ria Verma

SCMr 2024

Ping Wang

SCMb

Josh Weston

SCMr 2024

Yan Xu (Shino)

SCMb 2024

Linyi Zhang

SCMr 2024

Ruiming Zhang (Ray)

SCMr 2024

Wenchao Zhang (Philip)

SCMr 2024

Lili Zhang

SCMb 2024